Incident Report #67 2022

A man was reported as collapsed near the Climber's Traverse on Bowfell. The team responded. The man staged something of a recovery and we ended up escorting him down under his own steam

Man Hours
12 team members for 3.5 hours, plus 2 members of Cockermouth MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY247062
Unique Incident ID
4069