Incident Report #4 2022

The team was called to assist a woman who had slipped on frozen ground and sustained a suspected fractured wrist. She made good progress down with the aid of a companion and we met her near the bottom of the hill and were able to return her to her car

Man Hours
9 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY422063
Unique Incident ID
4006