Incident Report #52 2019

A 70-year-old walker was reported semi-conscious and with breathing difficulties near Raven Crag, Walthwaite, Gt Langdale. The team was requested to respond, but were stood down on arrival because the person had made their way tp the road and was being assessed by paramedics

Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY321058
Unique Incident ID
3771