Incident Report #13 2019

An early start to assist police in searching for a despondent male who had reported himself as taking an overdose. He was located by team members, his condition stabilised and he was transferred to an ambulance. Storm Erik made for challenging conditions
Man Hours
10 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD412992
Unique Incident ID
3730