Incident Report #4 2018

We were requested to assist with an ongoing search in the Central Fells for a man missing for the third day. He was located alive in the Upper Esk by another team while LAMRT were deploying to our allocated area
Man Hours
11 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY218038
Unique Incident ID
3629