Incident Report #2 2018

A male was reported missing in the area, with concern for his wellbeing. His car had been located by police. The team spent (to date) five days searching multiple areas of woodland, riverside paths and pockets of land with negative results. We were assisted by various search dogs over the period.
Man Hours
346 man-hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY376042
Unique Incident ID
3626