Incident Report #18 2018

‘The Beast II’ arrived and wreaked havoc across the county. We were requested to assist NWAS with the evacuation of a person suffering chest pains from a house in Windermere. We transferred her and a paramedic to RLI for treatment

Man Hours
2 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD408927
Unique Incident ID
3643