Incident Report #88 2017

An elderly male was reported as unwell and hypothermic at the top of Far Easedale. The team was mobilised and assistance was provided by Helimed 58. The man was airlfited to hospital and his friends were escorted from the hill through some pretty damp conditions

Man Hours
10 team members for 3 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY295103
Unique Incident ID
3584