A young woman slipped while descending Loughrigg and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY344056
Unique Incident ID
3582