Incident Report #65 2017

We were all just about to go home from the previous rescue when we were notified of a male who had collapsed, exhausted and unwell. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a point from where the air ambulance could take him on to hospital

Midges turned out in force

Man Hours
15 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY314096
Unique Incident ID
3560