Incident Report #102 2017

A male fellrunner was reported with a head injury a the top of Raise Beck. A woman desended to raise the alarm. The team met the male on the ascent starting to make his own way down. He was treated and assisted off the hill.  

Man Hours
9 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY342121
Unique Incident ID
3598