Incident Report #81 2016

 A car was reported as "stuck on a cliff edge" on Wrynose Pass. This turned out to not be entirely true on a number of facts. Firstly it was on HArdknott Pass, and secondly a team member was able to reverse it back on to the road and remedy the situation. Wasdale MRT were also involved, because it was actually within their operational area, but we were already quite close by the time the correct location was identified

Man Hours
4 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY225015
Unique Incident ID
3476