Incident Report #73 2016

We were requested to assist police when a vehicle was reported as having left the road below Wrynose Pass. Unfortunately the vehicle occupant sustained fatal inuries. A small search was also organised to ensure that there was no other persons inured in the vicinity of tthe vehicle

Man Hours
10 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2871403190
Unique Incident ID
3468