Incident Report #69 2016

A young woman who had assisted the previous casualty was continuing her walk when she slipped and sustained a suspected wrist fracture.  She was assisted to the air ambulance and evacuated with the previous casualty. This was unfortunate at the best of times, but particularly given the assistance she'd already provided to the previoous casualty

Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY326089
Unique Incident ID
3464