Incident Report #46 2016

A woman walking to Patterdale on the Coast to Coast route slipped and sustained a suspected tibia fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance waiting on the roadside below
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3396309763
Unique Incident ID
3441