Incident Report #97 2015

A man fell from a kayak into the lake. It was dark and he appeared to not be wearing a bouyancy aid. His shouts for help were heard and he was pulled from the lake by a hotel safety boat and rewarmed by the team on the lake shore, before being transferrred to an ambulance. His temperature had dropped to 31 degrees C

Man Hours
9 team members for 1 hour
OS Grid Reference
NY385021
Unique Incident ID
3363