Incident Report #55 2015

A woman walking on the riverbank slipped and fell down the embankment into the river, sustaining a painful shoulder and wrist injury. We were requested to assist the ambulance service with her extrication. 

Man Hours
12 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3128705644
Unique Incident ID
3320