Incident Report #126 2015

A young couple exploring the Lake District in search of snow found it... and got their car stuck in it. We succeessfully recovered them and their car back to more level, snow free roads

Man Hours
2 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY275027
Unique Incident ID
3392