Incident Report #99 2014

A 63-year-old man, walking with his son became unable to continue due to exhaustion. He was located by team members and assisted down to Lingcove Beck and back to the road. Kendal MRT joined us in the event of a long stretcher carry... avoided by the gentleman's efforts to walk down.

Man Hours
13 team members for 7.5 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY244056
Unique Incident ID
3254