Incident Report #94 2014

A 75-year-old male tripped and sustained a head injury in Mickleden. The team were mobilised, along with an ambulance. When we arrived, he had been assisted to the ambulance and was being treated by paramedics. The team stood down and returned to base

Man Hours
12 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2850615
Unique Incident ID
3248