Incident Report #71 2014

A competitor in the Grasmere Sports fell race stumbled and sustained a head injury. He was assessed by team members and accompanied down to the finish, where he was handed over to ambulance paramedics for further checks

Man Hours
10 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3440007396
Unique Incident ID
3225