Incident Report #42 2014

We were called to a 75-year-old female with a head injury in Greenhead Ghyll, Grasmere. Evacuated by stretcher after she 'declined' the option of a helicopter evac...
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours, 20 minutes
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY3498308705
Unique Incident ID
3196