Incident Report #38 2014

A couple became cragfast after getting on to steep ground and slipping down some wet rock that they were then unable to get back up. The were recovered by team members and assisted back down. A map, compass and a sense of self-preservation might have helps... We were assisted by some Norwegian rescuers who have been visiting us for a few days http://www.folkehjelp.no/

Man Hours
9 team members for 3 hours, plus members of Norske Folkjenhelp
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY286040
Unique Incident ID
3192