Incident Report #30 2014

We were requested to assist North West Ambulance Service with locating a patient who was reported in the vicinity of Old Dungeon Ghyll, but who could not be found. The patient was eventually located at the National Trust campsite and her head injury treated by team members, who waited with her until an ambulance arrived

Man Hours
3 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY263072
Unique Incident ID
3183