Incident Report #96 2013

Lights were reported, apparently flashing, near the summit of School Knott. A team member went to investigate, but by then, the lights had disappeared. A false alarm with good intent
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
SD426974
Unique Incident ID
3147