Incident Report #77 2013

While searching for the missing man from the previous rescue, another call came in from two more people who had become benighted at an unspecific location. They had no real idea where they where, but thanks to a bit of web based jiggery pokery we were able to locate them with technology. They were then hunted down by humans and escorted from the fell

Man Hours
13 team members for 4 hours, plus SARDA
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY254080
Unique Incident ID
3128