Incident Report #63 2013

Three members of a group of five became cragfast on the lower section of the Rake. They called for help and the team responded. Before we could get to them, other people in the area went to their assistance and got them off. A reported ankle injury proved to be very minor and didn't stop the group from walking off the hill with out any further assistance from us.
Man Hours
15 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY285079
Unique Incident ID
3114