Incident Report #60 2013

A 70 year old man suffered a suspected TIA while walking with his family near Colwith Force. Two NWAS paramedics, Coniston MRT and ourselves responded to treat and evacuate the man to an ambulance for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
9 team members for 1.5 hours, plus Coniston MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY328031
Unique Incident ID
3111