Incident Report #30 2013

We were called to attend to a person with a lower leg injury at Stake Pass. The team were mobilised, but while on route, it was confirmed that it was on the Keswick side of the pass, so we left them to it.
Man Hours
5 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY261074
Unique Incident ID
3081