Incident Report #02 2013

Almost simultaneous to rescue number one, a woman sustained a suspected dislocated shoulder near the summit of Wansfell. With most of LAMRT committed to the other, considerably more urgent rescue, this rescue was effected by Kendal MRT and an air ambulance
Man Hours
6 team members for 3 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY394041
Unique Incident ID
3053