Incident Report #72 2012

A man suffered a suspected CVA while walking near the summit of Great Rigg Man. The team was dispatched, but was able to stand down once we confirmed that the man had been helped to the air ambulance and was being flown to hospital.
Man Hours
8 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
Ny355105
Unique Incident ID
3028