Incident Report #24 2012

We joined Keswick MRT in a search for a couple who had become exhausted somewhere around the Greenup Edge area. They were uncertain of their location, and communication was poor. Teams were dispatched into Greenup Ghyll, Wythburn and Far Easedale. They were located by Keswick team members near Lining Crag and assisted off.
Man Hours
9 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY283112
Unique Incident ID
2980