Incident Report #1 2012

A man slipped on wet ground and sustained a fractured tibia and fibula. We were able to drive to within a short distance and treat him, before evacuating him by vehicle for transport to hospital.
Man Hours
16 team members for 1.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY354058
Unique Incident ID
2957