Incident Report #85 2011

Two people reported themselves in difficulty on Steel Fell. They were disorientated by the mist and were unable to find their way off. Attempts to talk them down failed. A search was organised and they were quickly located and escorted off.

Man Hours
2 team members for 3 hours, 15 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY321111
Unique Incident ID
2936