Incident Report #82 2011

We were called to assist a man with a lower leg injury near Rough Crags, Wrynose. He was evacuated from the fell and tranferred to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY272032
Unique Incident ID
2933