Incident Report #58 2011

A woman slipped on the wet path descending from Stickle Tarn. She sustained a nasty shoulder injury. She was treated by air ambulance paramedic and then evacuated to the dam for the flight to Lancaster
Man Hours
18 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY288074
Unique Incident ID
2908