Incident Report #32 2011

A man was reported as having fallen from the Bad Step on Crinkle Crags and sustained head, possible neck and leg injuries. He was treated and stabilised by team members and evacuated a short distance to a waiting RAF helicopter.

Man Hours
18 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY249048
Unique Incident ID
2882