Incident Report #3 2011

A man sustained a head and suspected spinal injury when he fell off a stile. The team was called and the man was treated and evacuated to a waiting ambulance.

Man Hours
18 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY291066
Unique Incident ID
2853