Incident Report #22 2011

A climber fell 5 meteres to the ground and sustained concussion and a wrist fracture. He was treated and then evacuated by theteam to the air ambulance, which had landed lower down the fell.

Man Hours
10 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY273036
Unique Incident ID
2872