Incident Report #16 2011

A man sustained a painful knee inury while descending the main path from Stickle Tarn. He was treated by team members and stretchered off the fell.

Man Hours
11 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY290070
Unique Incident ID
2866