Incident Report #13 2011

A woman sustained an ankle injury while descending Bright Beck. With help from her husband she managed to descend as far as Stickle Tarn before we located her and evacuated her to the valley by stretcher.. a whole heap less pain....

Man Hours
16 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY290078
Unique Incident ID
2863