Incident Report #8 2010

We transported an elderly male back to his home after some time in a residential care home and took a care worker to an elderly rersident in a remote house. Both destinations were inaccessable via conventional means due to snow and ice on steep roads.

Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY411987
Unique Incident ID
2689