Incident Report #57 2010

While the previous incident was on-going we were requested assist the air ambulance, who had been diverted to a man who was suffering a serious medical condition on the approach to Helm Crag. A small group of team members were sent to assist with this while the remainder stayed the previous incident.

Man Hours
4 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY326084
Unique Incident ID
2739