Incident Report #19 2010

We were requested to join Keswick and Wadale MRTs in a search for a solo female walker, lost in snow and encroaching darkness in the Central Fells. She was located near Great End as the team was assembling, and escorted down.

Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour, plus Keswick and Wasdale MRTs
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY246075
Unique Incident ID
2700