Incident Report #152 2010

Search recommenced for women missing since 30th November. Teams from Bowland Pennine and Duddon MRTs plus dogs from SARDA were called to assist following the reciept of new information

Man Hours
8 team members, plus SARDA, Bowland Pennine and Duddon MRT
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY377039
Unique Incident ID
2841