Incident Report #145 2010

A figure was seen waving repeatedly from the summit of Todd Crag, above Ambleside. Team members went to check and found a man waving to his wife in Ambleside and photographing the setting sun... and not requiring any assistance... We returmed home.

Man Hours
5 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY267040
Unique Incident ID
2833