Incident Report #116 2010

We recieved information that suggested a man reported missing for two weeks from the Blackpool area may have attempted to go to a specific part of the Langdale Pikes. The area was searched by team members and SARDA, but unfortunately, nothing was found.

Man Hours
7 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY274073
Unique Incident ID
2802