Incident Report #107 2010

A solo male walker reported himself lost to his partner at home. She phoned the police after being unable to make further contact with him. A search was organised and he was located in Caiston Beck by a Search Dog Beinn.

Man Hours
7 team members for 6 hours, plus Patterdale MRT and SARDA
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY395101
Unique Incident ID
2793