Incident Report #105 2010

A woman was reported as having a head and chest injury near the summit of Fairfield. The team was called, but we stood down en route when we discovered that Patterdale MRT and the air ambulance were also attending.

Man Hours
7 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY360116
Unique Incident ID
2791