Incident Report #101 2010

Two young lads, being spoken to by the police on a seperate matter revealed that in fact they had family members overdue from a walk. We managed to speak briefly to them, finding out that one of them had an ankle injury, but were without lights and were quite vague as to where they where. A search was organised but the party turned up while the team were responding

Man Hours
11 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY336077
Unique Incident ID
2786